Student Awards

WILTON R. EARLE AWARD

2015 Saroj Parajuli
2014 Ning Yuan
2013 Nguyen Vo
2012 Sumiyo Mimura
2011 Khanhvan T. Nguyen
2010 Je Hyeong Jung
2009 Sumaria Zamurrad
2008 Azza H. Mohammed
2007 Mrinalini Agharkar
2006 Ahmad A. Omar
2005 Manuela Campa
2004 Magnolia Ariza-Nieto
2003 Hyun-Kyung Kim
2002 Kim Elsen
2001 Bushra Saadia
2000 Prakash Malla
1999 Wayne Bellucci
1998 Ahmad Parveez
1997 Hong Chin He
1996 Sandra I. Pitta-Alvarez
1995 David E. Wedge
1994 Heping Cao
1993 Demetrios J. Sahlas
1992 Todd S. C. Juan
1991 Yi Ning
1990 K. J. Wu
1988 Peter J. Facchini
1987 Kevin S. Smith
1986 Mohameh El-Fouly
1985 Dvorit Samid
1984 Scott D. Gorman
1983 Cathy Finlay
1983 John J. Finer
1981 R. D. Morission
1980 Linda W. Dujak
1979 Evan Y. Snyder
1978 B. T. Dixon
1978 Donna M. Peehl
1977 E. J. Noga
1976 Louise B. Malan
1975 Arthur K. Balin
1973 Linda M. Humphry
1971 Elizabeth E. Earley

SIVB STUDENT TRAVEL AWARD

2016 Matthew Desrosiers
2016 Himanshi Kapoor
2016 Tina Lai
2016 Neelam Negi
2016 Kerri Neugebauer
2016 Quang T. Nguyen
2015 Awosika Dotun
2015 Kerri Neugebauer
2015 Saroj Parajuli
2015 Ning Yuan
2015 Yang Zhao
2014 Raju Kandel
2014 Kerri Neugebauer
2014 Sarah Poytner
2014 Jessica Rupp
2014 Xinbo Sun
2014 Ning Yuan
2014 Shuanrong Yuan
2014 Ning Zhang
2014 Zhifen Zhang
2013 Nguyen Vo
2013 Sarah Gignac
2013 Ningning Zhang
2013 Dinum Perera
2013 Marten Peterson
2013 James J. Sadler
2013 RM Uththara Sachinthanie Senarath
2012 Sumiyo Mimura
2012 Jeff Kwak
2012 Elizabeth Mayers
2012 Breanne Cuddington
2012 Carlos Hernandez-Garcia
2012 Dinum Perera
2011 Vinita C. Daniel
2011 Anna de La Fuente
2011 Liwen Fei
2011 Debora Araujo Esposito
2011 Je Hyeong Jung
2011 Ergun Kaya
2011 Deepak Kumar
2011 Khanhvan T. Nguyen
2011 Sachiko Yamasaki
2010 Masoume Amirkhani
2010 Emrah Kirdok
2010 Je Hyeong Jung
2010 Sherif Sherif
2010 Yogesh Taparia
2010 Milana Trifunovic
2009 Sumaria Zamurrad
2009 Sean Michael Halloran
2009 Emrah Kirdok
2009 Nicole Anne Napolitano
2008 Manoj Aggarwal
2008 Shaneen Baxter
2008 Luciano Freschi
2008 Azza H. Mohammed
2007 Tejas Gawade
2007 Mrinalini Agharkar
2007 Sukhpreet Sandhu
2007 Patrick Ryan Arsenault
2007 Philip G. Claire
2006 Ahmad A. Omar
2006 Hesham Farouk Oraby
2006 Erica Daniel
2006 Joann M. Lau
2005 Nelson Adam Reppert
2005 Asadollah Ahmadikhah
2005 Kamal Ghasemi Bezdi
2005 Nattaya Montri
2004 Elif Aylin
2004 Sanjeev Kumar Sharma
2004 Magnolia Ariza-Nieto
2004 Kristi Snyder
2003 Sinee Pauline Kopsombut
2003 Sadanand Dhekney
2003 Serena B. McCoy
2003 Giang Thi Thanh Dam
2002 Chhandak Basu
2002 Vivian Dayeh
2002 Soroosh Radfar
2002 Kim Elsen
2001 G. Franklin
2001 G. Ravi Kumar
2000 Prakash Malla
2000 Nan Wang
2000 Masakiyo Sakaguchi
2000 Marco Seandel
1999 Wayne Belluci
1999 Jinhua Luo
1999 Deborah D. Motton
1999 Liborrio C. Musacchia
1999 Claudio Stasolla
1998 Aubry E. Bzrozowski
1998 Ahmad Parveez
1998 Vanishree Rudraswamy
1998 Yong Liang Zyu
1997 Youngjian Chang
1997 Syed H. Ali
1997 Myoung K. Kim
1996 Jessica Mentzer
1996 Aram Oganesian
1996 Koon-Hui Wang
1995 Nuzhat Fatima
1995 Neerah Ahuja
1995 Melissa Heatley
1995 S. Jaysankar
1994 Heping Cao
1994 Nazhat Fatima
1994 Timothy Metz
1994 Kala Padmanabhan
1994 Harold Trick
1993 Gemma Niermann
1993 John Janevski
1993 Renee Hendricks Taylor
1993 Patrick J. Hensler
1993 Sankaran Kirshnakaj
1993 Robert B. Pignolo
1992 Tracey A. Chin
1992 Patrick J. Hensler
1992 Todd S. C. Juan
1992 Malik M. Rafi
1991 Todd Juan
1991 Larua E. Lantry
1991 Zeid Mohamedali
1991 E. R. M. Wickremesinhi
1990 W. Q. Lin
1990 Rodney A. Serres
1990 L. G. Radranyi
1990 Thomas D. Warkentin
1989 Richard Heller
1989 W. James Waldman
1989 Jyothi Thimmapuram
1988 Tony Giordano
1988 Michael D. West
1987 Julio C. Davila
1987 John D. Swann

 

JOHN S. SONG AWARD

2016 Saroj Parajuli
2015 Jessica Rupp
2014 Preeti Singh
2013 Deepak Kumar
2012 Liwen Fei
2011 Deepak Kumar
2010 Carlos Hernandez-Garcia
2009 Emrah Kirdok
2008 Maria Aurineide Rodriques
2007 Tanya Dhillon
2006 Edward Anino
2005 Tracey Ann. Ruhlman
2004 Maria Federico
2003 Li Chen
2002 Alvar Carlson
2001 Sang-Un Park
2000 Alvar Carlson
1999 Jingrui Jiang
1998 Linda K. Adams
1997 Mukesh Jain
1996 Giselle Cipriani Mejia
1995 Phan Huy Bao
1994 Lining Tian
1993 Hongchang Ma
1992 A. A. Tawfik
1991 YingHua Huang
1991 Chee-kok Chin
1990 Rodney A. Semes
1990 Thomas D. Warkentin
1989 Kirsten Gibney
1989 Yuechan Wan
1989 Hong Wang
1988 Hans A. Fuernkranz
1988 David V. Negrotto
1987 Julie Russell
1987 P. Prakash Kumar

 

HONOR B. FELL AWARD

2016 Matthew Desrosiers
2015 Allison Songstad
2014 Mike Goblirisch
2013 Sarah Gignac
2012 Jeff Kwak
2011 Anna de La Fuente
2010 S. Richelle Monaghan
2009 Nicole Anne Napolitano
2008 Shaneen Baxter
2007 Yusuke Fukada
2006 Vanessa Franssens
2005 Derek Truyen Pham
2004 Stephanie DeWitt-Orr
2003 Shintaro Goto
2002 Vivian Dayeh
2001 Miriam B Kundt
2000 Marco Seandel
1999 Liborio C. Musacchia
1997 Jeng-Yu Lai
1995 Travis J. Harrington
1994 Aniruddha Choudhury
1993 Robert B. Pignolo
1990 K. J Wu
1989 Richard Heller
1988 Nelly Auersperg
1987 Linda S. Armstrong
1986 Randal J. Ruch
1985 Roberta L. Bradshear
1983 Jeanette Ridge
1979 Molly F. Kulesz-Martin
1978 Monica B. Dubois

 

HOPE E. HOPPS AWARD

2016 Neelam Negi
2015 Yang Zhao
2014 Shuanrong Yuan
2013 Ningning Zhang
2012 Elizabeth Mayers
2011 Liwen Fei
2010 Zachary Raymond King
2009 Nicole Anne Napolitano
2008 Sumaria Zamurrad
2007 Phillip G. Claire
2006 Vanessa Franssens
2005 Nancy Engelmann
2004 Kristi Snyder
2003 Tristan F. Kraft Burns
2002 Jeena Easow
2001 Hideka Kobayashi
2000 Krassimira Alexandrova
1999 Deborah D. Motton
1998 Vanishree Rudraswamy
1997 The Ryung Kim
1996 Joshua A. Bomser
1995 D. Tamil Selvi
1994 Lisa Hansen
1993 Patrick J. Hensler
1992 R. K. Jain
1991 Russell B. Melchert
1990 D. A. WIdeman

 

CELLULAR TOXICOLOGY AWARD

2016 Dina Rassias
2015 Matthew Desrosiers
2014 Mike Goblirisch
2013 Nichole Nole
2013 Jana Suchtova
2012 Nguyen Vo
2011 Vinita C. Daniel
2010 S. Richelle Monaghan
2009 Bryan Sansom
2008 Sumaria Zamurrad
2007 Yusuke Fukada
2007 Paloma Olvera-Caltzontizin
2006 Vanessa Franssens
2005 Derek Truyen Pham
2004 Stephanie DeWitt-Orr
2003 Salih S. Kocer
2002 Jeena Easow
2001 Denise Fraga
2000 Teresa Garcia-Gasca
1999 Frank Andriani
1998 Ying Gu
1997 Donnette A. Dabydeen
1996 Denise J. Tom
1994 Thomas Weber

 

JOSEPH F. MORGAN AWARD

2016 Amritpal Singh
2014 Sarah Poytner
2013 Aaron Bender
2012 Breanne Cuddington
2010 Sherif Sherif
2009 Bryan Sansom
2009 S. Richelle Monaghan
2004 Stephanie DeWitt-Orr
2003 Vivian Dayeh
2001 Andrew McCartney
1999 Claudio Stasolla
1997 L. Katica Ilic-Grubor
1996 Q. Alison Yao
1995 Lining Tian
1994 John Juanevski
1993 Sankaran Krishnaraj
1991 Zeid Mohamedali
1990 Thomas D. Warkentin

 

PHILIP R. WHITE AWARD

2016 Ningning Zhang
2015 Ningning Zhang
2014 Tenkdekai Mahlanza
2013 Jessica L. Rupp
2012 Eleanor Vesty
2011 Je Hyeong Jung
2010 Ergun Kaya
2009 Sean Michael Halloran
2008 Laura Moody
2007 Daniel Vail
2006 Matthew Cousins
2005 Darren Boss
2004 Dorothy M. Gillespie
2003 Esther Uchendu
2002 Allison Wiseman
2001 Shirley Lin
2000 Walid M. Fouad
1999 Marie Theresa Hurd
1998 Guadalupe Ramirez Maldonado
1997 Charles S. Buer
1996 Rachel Jones
1995 Mitch Day
1994 Rosalind Williams
1993 Alexander Kulkin
1992 Clayton L. Rugh
1992 Sharon A. Bates
1991 Ahmed A. Obeidy
1990 Annette Ledge
1989 Alexander A. Dilorio
1988 Sukumar Saha
1987 Grace C. Ju
1986 Heather Gladfetter Herrera
1985 Rebecca Sellars
1984 Victor M. Villalobos
1983 Mark P. Bridgen
1982 Dawn Lange
1981 Rose C. Hendrix
1980 David E. Start

 



Policy | About SIVB | Contact Us | Site Map
Society for In Vitro Biology 514 Daniels St., Suite 411 Raleigh, NC 27605 Phone: (910) 755-5431 Fax: (910) 755-5432
© 2016. All Rights Reserved.

Site created and maintained by Satori Digital Marketing original theme Frontier Theme.
Frontier Theme